[maxmegamenu location=max_mega_menu_1]

IIT'S Counselling

JEE Advanced may be a national levels entrance examination organized by IIT, Delhi. It’s organized for providing admission in B.Tech, Integrated M.Tech or B. Tech-M.Tech Dual Degree programs offered by IITs. To seem within the JEE Advanced exam, candidates need to qualify the JEE Main exam. Only top 2, 45,000 scorers of JEE Main exam is ready to appear during this examination. Here we are providing details about JEE Advanced Counselling 2020

IIT'S Counselling 2020

Candidates who will qualify the exam are going to be ready to participate within the JEE Advanced Counselling 2020 process. All the activities associated with counselling are going to be managed by JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority). Counselling is going to be conducted through an online mode. Candidates will need to complete all the steps of the counselling process for seat allotment.JEE Advanced 2020 stop marks for top 20 percentiles are going to be supported the marks scored by all the qualified candidates within the irrespective boards in the particular year. Top 20 percentile stop for 2020 are going to be considered for the candidates who pass the category 12th or its equivalent in 2020.

Si.NO IIT’S            Cutoff (Closing Rank)
 GEN OBC SC ST
1.IIT Bhubaneswar9,1493,0951,740837
2.IIT Bombay5,1162,3141,493758
3.IIT Mandi7,9732,6261,323637
4.IIT Delhi5,1612,7871,809773
5.IIT Indore8,8643,2721,837948
6.IIT Kharagpur8,3053,6512,1971,103
7.IIT Hyderabad6,4952,5641,744855
8.IIT Jodhpur7,2112,4301,335616
9.IIT Kanpur6,6923,3711,9481,052
10.IIT Madras8,8493,5932,1521,089
11.IIT Gandhinagar7,8353,1751,871922
12.IIT Patna8,8532,8801,682796
13.IIT Roorkee8,6013,6812,2121,118
14.IIT(ISM) Dhanbad10,5653,6362,0211,033
15.IIT Ropar8,0753,0311,729794
16.IIT BHU Varanasi10,8263,8292,2701,143
17.IIT Guwahati7,9153,2852,017953
18.IIT Bhilai8,7782,9301,593727
19.IIT Goa8,2132,8391,533705
20.IIT Palakkad9,5093,0601,558728
21.IIT Tirupati9,3742,7401,585626
22.IIT Jammu10,0823,4141,796829
23.IIT Dharwad8,8562,9881,686740

For Branch wise Cutoff Register with us

   JEE Advanced 2020 Counselling Procedure Step By STEP:

Registration: Firstly, candidates will need to register online to participate in the counselling process. Candidates will need to fill registration details like gender, state code of eligibility, nationality, etc. No fee are going to be charged for registration & choice filling

Choice Filling & Locking: After registration, candidates are going to be required to log in using their JEE Main 2020 roll number & password. Fill the utmost choices as per your preference for seat allocation. Candidates should lock their choices after the selection filling process. If students don’t lock their choices then the last saved choices are going to be locked automatically.

Provisional Seat Allotment: Candidates who get seat allotted are ready to download the “provisional seat allotment letter” and e-challan. The e-challan is going to be used for payment of seat acceptance fee
Seat Acceptance: Candidates will need to pay Rs. 20,000 for reserved categories and Rs. 45,000 for general candidates as a seat acceptances fee. The fee is often paid through SBI Bank Net Banking & e-challan. Candidates must take a printout of the fee payment for further use.

Reporting to the Allotted Center: After the payment of seat acceptance fee, students will need to report back to the allotted centre for documenting verification. Seat confirmation is going to be done by the reporting

centre after the verification: Reporting to the Allotted Institutions: Once the seat is confirmed, students must report back to the allotted institution to finish admission formalities. Students must appear at the school before the maturity.

Have a Question related to IIT'S Counselling?

Copyright © 2020 College Choice.in, All rights reserved ( G O I Registration-JH20E0019801)