Delhi Engineering Admission 2021

Join Admission Counseling (JAC) Delhi 2021 is conducted for admission to the four premier universities in Delhi DTU, IGDTUW, IIT-D, and NSUT in engineering/architecture programs. Joint Admission Counselling (JAC) Delhi 2021 starts after the declaration of JEE Main result of Paper 1 (for BE/B.Tech) and Paper 2 (for B.Arch). All the candidates desirous of seeking admission to the B.Tech/B.Arch. Programme in the prescribed Universities are required to visit website jacdelhi.nic.in. JAC is basically a counselling and admission rounds for admission to DTU, NSIT, IGDTUW, and IIIT-D. The qualifiers of JEE Main are required to fill the online registration-cum-counseling form, in order to receive admission in any of the following colleges. Candidates can check the important dates related to JAC Delhi 2021, from below

Counselling Procedure

JEE MAINS CUTOFF OF JAC

Table Header

DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY


Admission is done Through Jee (Main) Rank                                                                                                      
CollegeEstd.StatusAcademic Fee ₹ (Per Annum)
Delhi Technological University (DTU), Delhi           1952GOVT.                              126000
 
JEE (MAIN) All India Rank Cut – Off For Admission
BRANCH / CATEGORYGENERALOBC    SCST
Computer Engineering (COE)2866513753284145886
Electronic and Communication Engineering (ECE)49547750104697163074
Mechanical Engineering(ME)7978102196044956227
Electrical  Engineering (EE)720719288100788188264
Information Technology (IT)3436673069839186413
Electrical Engineering (EE)7207983755061181851
Software Engineering (SE)4007863894043216185
Civil Engineering (CE)10182106088957083122
Production & Industrial Engineering (PIE)1090712533120541290496
Automotive Engineering (AE)825119639125582229453
Mathematics & Computer Engineering (MCE)4412902395964252072
Polymer Science & Chemical Technology (PCT)1115714404142951293831
Engineering Physics (EP)960013512125042276725
Environment Engineering (ENE)1113714294121239291582
Bio-Technology (BT)1050112844146242285645

 

Table Header

 


NETAJI SUBHAS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


Best Colleges Where Admission Is Done Through Jee (Main) Rank
CollegeEstd.StatusAcademic Fee  (Per Annum)
Netaji Subhas Institute Of Technology (NSIT), Delhi1983GOVT.125000
 
JEE (Main) All India Rank Cut – Off For Admission
BRANCH / CATEGORYGENERALOBCSCST
Computer Engineering (COE)1398975835380151080
Electronics & Communication Engineering (ECE)484119132115275227858
Mechnical Engineering (ME)57271957968131235689
Information Technology (IT)23581484062570130920
Instrumentation & Control Engineering (ICE)984426442133712257430
Manufacturing Processes & Automation Engineering (MPAE)1075726022137571242572
Bio Technology (BT)1122626719140390263696
Question related to DTU Counselling Ask us?
Question in one sentence
An account for you will be created and a confirmation link will be sent to you with the password.

Share

Copyright © 2021 College Choice.in, All rights reserved ( MSME Registration-JH20E0019801)