BITSAT 2022

BITS Pilani will commence the registration process of BITSAT 2022 counseling and seat allotment tentatively within the third week of July. The counseling and seat allotment of BITSAT 2022 are going to be conducted by the authorities in online mode. To participate in the counseling and allotment process, all candidates should have a legitimate BITSAT score. While registering for BITSAT counseling and seat allotment 2021, the candidates will need to fill their preferred choice in fact and campuses. A printout of the appliance form has got to be sent alongside other documents to the concerned authorities. Six rounds of BITSAT 2022 counseling and seat allotment are going to be held. Allotment of seats is going to be done as per the performance of the candidates in BITSAT, selected preferences and availability of seats. Direct admissions are going to be given to state and central board toppers.

Counseling

BITSAT counseling is going to be followed by filling out the admission form to use for admission to the institutions. The counseling procedure is going to be started after the declaration of the result. bitsat will release a separate merit list for all programmes. supported the scholar’s performance within the entrance examination, the merit list is going to be prepared. If two Students score equivalent marks, then tie-breaking is going to be considered. The authority also will publish the branch-wise cut-off marks for admission altogether on three campuses.

The admission form is going to be filled only through online mode. The counseling takes place simultaneously on three campuses. The institution can also give direct admission to the primary rank student of all the central and state boards to the course of their choice, regardless of their BITSAT 2022 score.

BITSAT  2022 Expected  Cutoff


ProgramBITS PilaniBITS GoaBITS Hyderabad
B.E. Chemical280-285260-265257-263
B.E. Civil274-279258-265
B.E. Electrical & Electronics338-245308-315298-306
B.E. Mechanical313-319383-390274-285
B.E. Computer Science378-283347-352330-340
B.E. Electronics & Instrumentation319-325289-293285-290
B.E. Manufacturing270-277
B. Pharm213-220177-185
M.Sc. Biological Sciences259-263252-265250-263
M.Sc. Chemistry265-269255-263252-265
M.Sc. Economics308-315290-299287-292
M.Sc. Mathematics297-305275-283267-272
M.Sc. Physics288-293275-282265-271

Document Required

Candidates must carry the documents given below to participate in the counseling.

  • 10th Mark Sheet & Passing Certificate
  • 12th Mark Sheet & Passing Certificate
  • BITSAT Score Card 2022.
  • Counselling Letter
  • Two Passport Size Photograph
  • Caste Certificate
Question related to Engineering Admission Ask Now ?
Question in one sentence
An account for you will be created and a confirmation link will be sent to you with the password.

Copyright © 2022 College Choice.in, All rights reserved ( G O I Registration-JH20E0019802021

×

Hello!

Click one of our contacts below to chat on WhatsApp

×